RS/NJ
A.net/NJ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Point Pleasant High Track & Field and Cross Country - Point Pleasant Beach, New Jersey
you RUN the place
Laura Herbert Dr, Point Pleasant Beach, New Jersey, 8742, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Michael Henrich
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
3
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (1 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - Ocean County Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 9th 2010, 6:27am
Comments
Ocean County Championships
May 6, 2010 to May 8, 2010
Neptune High School, NJ, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Barnegat
Brick Memorial
Brick Township
Central Regional
Jackson Liberty
Jackson Memorial
Lacey Township
Lakewood
Manchester Township
Monsignor Donovan
Pinelands Regional
Point Pleasant Beach
Point Pleasant Boro
Southern Regional
Toms River East
Toms River North
Toms River South
Men:
Discus
|
HJ
|
TJ
Women:
Shot
|
Javelin
|
LJ
|
PV
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Saker, Connor
Jackson Memorial
158-04
(48.26m)
1
10
2
Ebinger, George
Barnegat
153-03
(46.71m)
1
8
3
Pozo, Andrew
Toms River South
148-02
(45.16m)
1
6
4
Uveges, Matt
Lacey Township
144-01
(43.92m)
1
4
5
Brown, Terrance
Jackson Memorial
142-08
(43.48m)
1
2
6
Thomas, Patrick
Lakewood
136-08
(41.66m)
1
1
7
Stork, Al
Lacey Township
128-05
(39.14m)
1
8
Jokic, Stephan
Manchester Towns
124-05
(37.92m)
1
9
Boyle, Rob
Southern Regiona
121-00
(36.88m)
1
10
kenney, Daquan
Lakewood
119-03
(36.35m)
1
10
Boyle, Ryan
Southern Regiona
119-03
(36.35m)
1
12
Stryker, Chandler
Toms River East
118-11
(36.25m)
1
13
Peters, Joe
Barnegat
116-01
(35.38m)
1
14
Capers, Kerwin
Jackson Liberty
115-08
(35.26m)
1
15
Melega, Matt
Southern Regiona
115-07
(35.23m)
1
16
Schultze, Spencer
Toms River North
114-07
(34.93m)
1
17
Hardifer, Todd
Toms River North
112-08
(34.34m)
1
18
Tighe, Patrick
Point Pleasant B
110-05
(33.66m)
1
19
Reo, Sean
Brick Memorial
109-03
(33.30m)
1
20
Vaughn, Patrick
Brick Memorial
108-05
(33.05m)
1
21
Loehwing, Andrew
Monsignor Donova
106-10
(32.56m)
1
21
Martin, Taylor
Toms River South
106-10
(32.56m)
1
23
Poling, Vincent
Jackson Liberty
105-11
(32.28m)
1
24
Kazuba, CJ
Southern Regiona
104-02
(31.75m)
1
25
Coletti, Raymond-James
Monsignor Donova
102-01
(31.12m)
1
26
Schwartz, Michael
Monsignor Donova
101-08
(30.99m)
1
27
Neuhaus, Brendan
Central Regional
101-02
(30.84m)
1
28
Stoltz, Brian
Toms River North
100-11
(30.76m)
1
29
Pangaro, Alex
Monsignor Donova
96-04
(29.36m)
1
30
Weimmer, Tommy
Toms River East
94-05
(28.78m)
1
31
Manos, Athen
Toms River North
93-08
(28.55m)
1
32
Prybolsky, Stephen
Brick Memorial
83-11
(25.58m)
1
33
Kampo, Kyle
Barnegat
82-05
(25.12m)
1
--
Morris, Jim
Toms River South
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hardy, Joseph
Central Regional
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
10
2
Whitfield, Rob
Toms River South
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
8
3
Lucey, Daniel
Central Regional
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
5
3
Moore, Daquan
Lakewood
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
5
5
Johnson, Kevin
Brick Memorial
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
2
6
Calhoun, Jahmere
Brick Memorial
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
1
8
North, Ryan
Southern Regiona
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
9
Garrigan, John
Toms River East
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
9
Falk, Doug
Barnegat
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
9
Staknis, Dylan
Toms River North
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
9
Parekh, Amar
Toms River North
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
12
Miller, Tim
Pinelands Region
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
12
Crowe, Gary
Toms River North
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
12
Nickens, Nate
Manchester Towns
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
15
Gilsenan, Matt
Toms River North
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
15
Poppe, Jason
Jackson Memorial
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
15
Doran, Gary
Brick Memorial
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
--
Healy, Chris
Toms River North
NH
(--)
1
--
Fayed, Adam
Jackson Liberty
NH
(--)
1
--
Orji, Uchenna
Jackson Memorial
NH
(--)
1
--
Marsillo, Joshua
Manchester Towns
NH
(--)
1
--
Carvalho, Ruben
Jackson Memorial
NH
(--)
1
--
Rigueur, Dave
Toms River South
NH
(--)
1
--
Avino, Stephen
Jackson Memorial
NH
(--)
1
--
Southworth, Brandon
Toms River East
NH
(--)
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Whitfield, Rob
Toms River South
45-10.50
(13.98m)
nwi
1
10
2
North, Ryan
Southern Regiona
42-11.50
(13.09m)
nwi
1
8
3
Johnson, Joe
Manchester Towns
42-04.75
(12.92m)
nwi
1
6
4
Miller, Tim
Pinelands Region
42-02.00
(12.85m)
nwi
1
4
5
Nickens, Nate
Manchester Towns
41-07.50
(12.69m)
nwi
1
2
6
Ellis, Sean
Southern Regiona
41-07.00
(12.67m)
nwi
1
1
7
Barreau, Kevin
Southern Regiona
41-05.75
(12.64m)
nwi
1
8
Staknis, Dylan
Toms River North
40-11.75
(12.49m)
nwi
1
9
Micheliche, Andrew
Toms River South
40-07.50
(12.38m)
nwi
1
10
Valentine, Dae-Real
Lakewood
40-01.00
(12.22m)
nwi
1
11
Healy, Chris
Toms River North
39-05.25
(12.02m)
nwi
1
12
Gonzales, Dwight
Brick Township
38-11.00
(11.86m)
nwi
1
13
Dehl, Tyler
Toms River East
38-08.50
(11.80m)
nwi
1
14
Armstrong, Thomas
Barnegat
38-07.00
(11.76m)
nwi
1
15
Henrich, Michael
Point Pleasant B
38-05.50
(11.72m)
nwi
1
16
Magelnicki, Greg
Toms River East
38-05.25
(11.72m)
nwi
1
17
Poppe, Jason
Jackson Memorial
38-04.75
(11.70m)
nwi
1
18
Higgins, John
Central Regional
37-11.25
(11.56m)
nwi
1
19
Retuya, Justin
Toms River South
37-08.75
(11.50m)
nwi
1
20
Garrigan, John
Toms River East
37-05.75
(11.42m)
nwi
1
21
Nickerson, Paul
Brick Memorial
37-04.75
(11.40m)
nwi
1
22
Conklin, Scott
Barnegat
37-03.00
(11.35m)
nwi
1
23
Cottrell, Eric
Toms River South
36-09.50
(11.21m)
nwi
1
24
Carvalho, Ruben
Jackson Memorial
36-09.00
(11.20m)
nwi
1
25
McCormack, William
Point Pleasant B
36-04.00
(11.07m)
nwi
1
26
Shane, Joe
Jackson Memorial
35-03.25
(10.75m)
nwi
1
27
Nycz, Matthew
Southern Regiona
35-01.75
(10.71m)
nwi
1
28
Mount, Eric
Point Pleasant B
34-05.00
(10.49m)
nwi
1
29
McKenzie-Simon, Justin
Jackson Memorial
34-01.00
(10.39m)
nwi
1
30
Wolf, Brandon
Point Pleasant B
33-05.50
(10.20m)
nwi
1
31
Harrison, Andrew
Monsignor Donova
33-04.25
(10.17m)
nwi
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jacob, Taylor
Toms River North
39-07.00
(12.07m)
1
10
2
Belaid, Sophia
Brick Memorial
37-08.00
(11.48m)
1
8
3
Young, Tilah
Barnegat
37-02.50
(11.34m)
1
6
4
Young, Brianna
Barnegat
36-01.00
(11.00m)
1
4
5
Kerber, Julie
Lakewood
35-08.00
(10.87m)
1
2
6
Carballo, Chelsea
Toms River South
34-09.50
(10.60m)
1
1
7
Copeland, Chandler
Manchester Towns
34-08.50
(10.58m)
1
8
Simovic, Barbara
Southern Regiona
34-06.25
(10.52m)
1
9
Parrish, Ariele
Manchester Towns
34-00.50
(10.38m)
1
10
Barilla, Brittany
Jackson Memorial
33-09.50
(10.30m)
1
11
Anderson, Tati
Toms River North
32-07.50
(9.94m)
1
12
Iverson, Cassie
Central Regional
32-01.00
(9.78m)
1
13
Heulitt, Lauren
Jackson Liberty
31-07.75
(9.65m)
1
14
Passeri, Elizabeth
Toms River North
31-02.75
(9.52m)
1
15
Lubsen, Veronica
Monsignor Donova
31-01.50
(9.49m)
1
16
Moore, Briana
Jackson Memorial
31-00.00
(9.45m)
1
17
Jean-Louis, Brigitte
Jackson Memorial
30-07.50
(9.33m)
1
18
Breitling, Annette
Southern Regiona
30-06.25
(9.30m)
1
19
Brown, Courtney
Jackson Memorial
30-06.00
(9.30m)
1
20
Marchal, Brianna
Southern Regiona
30-02.00
(9.19m)
1
21
Hourigan, Brittanie
Manchester Towns
29-10.25
(9.10m)
1
22
Rosengarth, Jillian
Southern Regiona
29-06.00
(8.99m)
1
23
Lindenbaum, Alyssa
Monsignor Donova
29-03.75
(8.93m)
1
24
Kennard, Karly
Southern Regiona
29-03.25
(8.92m)
1
25
Coulson, Kelly
Monsignor Donova
28-10.25
(8.79m)
1
26
Jones, Iesha
Lakewood
28-09.50
(8.78m)
1
27
Gorczyca, Allison
Toms River South
28-08.50
(8.75m)
1
28
Robinson, Erica
Jackson Liberty
28-07.25
(8.72m)
1
29
Foglio, Brittany
Jackson Memorial
28-02.75
(8.60m)
1
30
Schwartz, Nicloe
Toms River North
27-10.75
(8.50m)
1
31
Frace, Barbara
Southern Regiona
27-05.50
(8.37m)
1
32
Fauci, Madison
Toms River East
27-02.25
(8.29m)
1
33
Vreeland, Anne
Jackson Liberty
27-01.25
(8.26m)
1
34
Morris, Trezja
Toms River South
27-01.00
(8.26m)
1
35
Wagner, Sara
Toms River North
27-00.00
(8.23m)
1
36
Kaminsky, Brittany
Jackson Liberty
26-11.00
(8.20m)
1
37
Henry, Leah
Pinelands Region
26-10.50
(8.19m)
1
37
Ucal, Alexandra
Point Pleasant B
26-10.50
(8.19m)
1
39
Welsh, Samantha
Southern Regiona
26-10.00
(8.18m)
1
40
Arfuso, Melanie
Jackson Memorial
26-08.75
(8.15m)
1
41
Berrios, Danielle
Central Regional
26-07.75
(8.12m)
1
42
Seddon, Christine
Southern Regiona
26-06.50
(8.09m)
1
43
Hoffnagle, Chelsea
Monsignor Donova
26-03.75
(8.02m)
1
44
Paino, Jennifer
Toms River East
26-01.50
(7.96m)
1
45
Skulitz, Caitlin
Toms River East
25-07.00
(7.80m)
1
46
Lyon, Erin
Jackson Liberty
25-06.25
(7.78m)
1
47
Maxwell, Nikki
Monsignor Donova
25-05.25
(7.75m)
1
48
Fagan, Ohna
Southern Regiona
23-00.00
(7.01m)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Newman, Stephanie
Toms River North
129-04
(39.42m)
1
10
2
Czumble, Kelly
Barnegat
121-08
(37.08m)
1
8
3
Anderson, Tati
Toms River North
117-01
(35.69m)
1
6
4
Vandenbulcke, Ashley
Toms River North
113-10
(34.70m)
1
4
5
Vreeland, Anne
Jackson Liberty
113-03
(34.52m)
1
2
6
Way, Nicole
Jackson Liberty
109-05
(33.35m)
1
1
7
Eiserle, Christine
Monsignor Donova
105-04
(32.11m)
1
8
Mickiewicz, Samantha
Jackson Memorial
104-07
(31.88m)
1
9
Kaszuba, Maggie
Southern Regiona
98-01
(29.90m)
1
10
Aubry, Becca
Brick Memorial
96-00
(29.26m)
1
11
Townley, Kristen
Brick Memorial
94-01
(28.68m)
1
12
Simovic, Barbara
Southern Regiona
93-00
(28.35m)
1
13
Amadeo, Cat
Toms River East
92-03
(28.12m)
1
14
Higham, Maegan
Toms River North
88-11
(27.10m)
1
15
Maxwell, Ashlyn
Monsignor Donova
88-00
(26.82m)
1
16
Spain, Lauren
Barnegat
87-09
(26.75m)
1
17
Minue, Laura
Toms River South
86-01
(26.24m)
1
18
Hoffnagle, Chelsea
Monsignor Donova
85-09
(26.14m)
1
19
Wardle, Elly
Toms River South
84-04
(25.70m)
1
20
Schwartz, Nicloe
Toms River North
83-02
(25.35m)
1
21
McGuiness, Kayla
Jackson Liberty
83-01
(25.32m)
1
22
Schemichen, Kristie
Pinelands Region
83-00
(25.30m)
1
23
Sokol, Alexis
Manchester Towns
82-08
(25.20m)
1
24
Wilfong, Tamiya
Toms River East
81-03
(24.77m)
1
25
Davenport, Carly
Monsignor Donova
80-04
(24.49m)
1
26
Figueiras, Tracey
Southern Regiona
79-07
(24.26m)
1
27
Kerber, Julie
Lakewood
76-09
(23.39m)
1
28
Alexander, Elizabeth
Jackson Memorial
76-02
(23.22m)
1
29
Hart, Meaghan
Monsignor Donova
74-02
(22.61m)
1
30
Rushalski, Lauren
Brick Memorial
69-10
(21.29m)
1
31
Delaney, Elizabeth
Manchester Towns
68-09
(20.96m)
1
32
McCall, Brittany
Toms River East
63-03
(19.28m)
1
33
Diskin, Brianna
Toms River East
60-11
(18.57m)
1
34
Burns, Samantha
Southern Regiona
53-06
(16.31m)
1
--
Decker, Ya-Keema
Lakewood
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Butler, Nysherra
Lakewood
18-06.75
(5.66m)
nwi
1
10
2
Ohlson, Dana
Southern Regiona
18-01.00
(5.51m)
nwi
1
8
3
Mayers, Essence
Lakewood
17-08.50
(5.40m)
nwi
1
6
4
Osadacz, Samantha
Jackson Memorial
17-06.25
(5.34m)
nwi
1
4
5
Frye, Katherine
Point Pleasant B
17-06.25
(5.34m)
nwi
1
2
6
O'Halloran, Danae
Toms River North
17-02.00
(5.23m)
nwi
1
1
7
Lowe, Ashley
Jackson Liberty
16-11.00
(5.16m)
nwi
1
8
Schroen, Erica
Toms River North
16-10.25
(5.14m)
nwi
1
9
Lebel, Carly
Monsignor Donova
16-09.50
(5.12m)
nwi
1
10
Rodriguez, Samantha
Southern Regiona
16-07.50
(5.07m)
nwi
1
11
Cheatham, Rebecca
Jackson Memorial
16-04.50
(4.99m)
nwi
1
12
White, Anijaah
Jackson Liberty
16-01.75
(4.92m)
nwi
1
13
Diawara, Kadidiatou
Toms River North
15-11.50
(4.86m)
nwi
1
14
Wellington, Ashley
Jackson Memorial
15-11.25
(4.86m)
nwi
1
15
Bernath, Ashley
Central Regional
15-08.75
(4.79m)
nwi
1
15
Burns, Samantha
Southern Regiona
15-08.75
(4.79m)
nwi
1
17
Osbourne, Andrea
Monsignor Donova
15-08.50
(4.79m)
nwi
1
18
Tomasula, Danielle
Lacey Township
15-07.25
(4.76m)
nwi
1
19
Potter, Lisa
Toms River North
15-06.50
(4.74m)
nwi
1
20
Simmons, Meagan
Southern Regiona
15-05.50
(4.71m)
nwi
1
21
Bernard, Alyecia
Southern Regiona
15-04.00
(4.67m)
nwi
1
22
Kleber, Maggie
Southern Regiona
15-03.00
(4.65m)
nwi
1
22
Debaro, Jenna
Monsignor Donova
15-03.00
(4.65m)
nwi
1
24
Molinas, Samantha
Manchester Towns
15-02.25
(4.63m)
nwi
1
25
Clyburn, Essence
Central Regional
15-02.00
(4.62m)
nwi
1
26
Schley, Tamara
Manchester Towns
15-01.75
(4.62m)
nwi
1
27
Harrison, Alexis
Monsignor Donova
15-00.50
(4.58m)
nwi
1
28
Charles, Stacey
Monsignor Donova
15-00.00
(4.57m)
nwi
1
29
Rathbauer, Jennifer
Toms River East
14-11.00
(4.55m)
nwi
1
30
Cloos, Sarah
Toms River North
14-07.75
(4.46m)
nwi
1
30
Ferrante, Gina
Toms River South
14-07.75
(4.46m)
nwi
1
32
Sargent, Kelsey
Barnegat
14-07.50
(4.46m)
nwi
1
33
White, Kyasia
Jackson Liberty
14-07.25
(4.45m)
nwi
1
34
Evans, Lisa
Toms River South
14-06.50
(4.43m)
nwi
1
35
Lett, Angela
Manchester Towns
14-02.00
(4.32m)
nwi
1
36
Ciufia, Danielle
Toms River East
13-11.75
(4.26m)
nwi
1
37
Bondi, Ryane
Jackson Memorial
13-11.00
(4.24m)
nwi
1
38
Alexander, Cody
Point Pleasant B
13-10.50
(4.23m)
nwi
1
39
Bonilla, Genesis
Barnegat
13-06.00
(4.11m)
nwi
1
40
Holly, Taylor
Barnegat
13-05.50
(4.10m)
nwi
1
41
Petrillo, Dana
Point Pleasant B
12-10.50
(3.92m)
nwi
1
42
McGuiness, Kayla
Jackson Liberty
12-07.00
(3.84m)
nwi
1
43
Brown, Jennifer
Manchester Towns
11-09.75
(3.60m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schweiger, Dana
Toms River North
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
10
2
Vaughan, Chelsea
Southern Regiona
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
8
3
Maschal, Emma
Southern Regiona
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
6
4
Angellella, Brooke
Southern Regiona
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
4
5
Butler, Nysherra
Lakewood
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
2
6
Pirrera, Kristen
Toms River North
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
1
7
McGowan, Lizz
Central Regional
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
8
Amadeo, Cat
Toms River East
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
8
Wallis, Sarah
Lacey Township
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
--
O'Leary, Zoe
Toms River North
NH
(--)
1
--
Leddy, Kelly
Toms River North
NH
(--)
1
--
Stinson, Jenna
Monsignor Donova
NH
(--)
1
--
Asta, Marisa
Jackson Memorial
NH
(--)
1
--
Murdocca, Nicole
Monsignor Donova
NH
(--)
1
--
Kocak, Jenn
Toms River North
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
233 shares:
Ocean County Championships
,
Barnegat High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Barnegat, New Jersey
,
Brick Twp High Track & Field and Cross Country - Brick Town, New Jersey
,
Brick Twp Memorial High Track & Field and Cross Country - Brick, New Jersey
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Point Pleasant High Track & Field and Cross Country - Point Pleasant Beach, New Jersey
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
10
2014
2
9
2013
15
2012
1
7
2011
1
2
2010
3
Show 3 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!